Christina Niemand, b1c6 SM

Is your surname Niemand?

Research the Niemand family

Christina Niemand, b1c6 SM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Christina Niemand, b1c6 SM

Also Known As: "Nieman"
Death: Died
Cause of death: Died Stellenbosch 1 Oct 1760 [KAB MOOC 6/1 Vol 1] at Ernst Philip Kap’s house.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Diederik Niemand, b1 and Elisabeth Voogd van de Caap
Wife of Ernst Philip Kapp, SV/PROG
Sister of Jan Niemand, b1c1; Elizabeth Margaretha Niemand, b1c2 SM; Johanna Catharina Niemand, b1c3 SM; Nicolaas Nieman, b1c4; Pieter Niemand b1c5 and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Christina Niemand, b1c6 SM's Timeline

February 21, 1745
Age 10
NGK Kaapstad
February 21, 1745
Age 10
Cape Town
October 1, 1760
Age 25