Christina Ramel

public profile

Is your surname Ramel?

Research the Ramel family

Christina Ramel's Geni Profile

Records for Christina Ramel

46,233 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Christina Ramel

Also Known As: "Florenzdatter"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: Drakenburg, Prussia, Germany
Death: July 26, 1603 (68)
Itzehoe, Germany
Place of Burial: Itzehoe, Vesttyskland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Florentz Ramel and Hedevig Hare
Wife of Franz von Halle, Rinfeln
Mother of Christina von Rantzau, Drakenburg

Managed by: Kent Fobian
Last Updated:

About Christina Ramel

Alt birth date: c 1511

view all

Christina Ramel's Timeline

February 11, 1535
Drakenburg, Prussia, Germany
February 11, 1535
July 26, 1603
Age 68
Itzehoe, Germany
Itzehoe, Vesttyskland