Christine Grace Violet Casey

Is your surname Casey?

Research the Casey family

Christine Grace Violet Casey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christine Grace Violet Casey (Orpen)

Also Known As: "Kit"
Birthdate:
Death: 2003 (96)
Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Major Sir William Newenham Montague Orpen and Grace Orpen, Lady
Wife of Barrie Seymour Nicoll and Bernard Adolf Casey, Air Commodore, O.B.E.
Sister of Mary Robson and Diana Evelyn Olivier
Half sister of Vivien Antonia Bligh Clarke

Managed by: Sally Ann McConnell
Last Updated:
view all

Christine Grace Violet Casey's Timeline

1906
September 6, 1906
2003
2003
Age 96
Kent, England, United Kingdom