Christoffel Esterhuizen, SV/PROG

Is your surname Esterhuizen?

Research the Esterhuizen family

Christoffel Esterhuizen, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Christoffel Esterhuizen

28,693 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christoffel Esterhuizen, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Estreux", "Easterhús"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: The Netherlands
Death: Died in Bottelary, Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
Place of Burial: Weltevreden
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elisabeth Beyers, b1 SM
Father of Jan Andries Esterhuizen, b1; Wilhelm Esterhuysen, b2; Jan Andries Esterhuysen, b3 and Christoffel Esterhuizen, b4

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Daniel Jacobus Botes
Last Updated:

About Christoffel Esterhuizen, SV/PROG

He founded the farm Hartenberg in Stellenbosch. This farm is still on the wine route and produces very good wine!

view all

Christoffel Esterhuizen, SV/PROG's Timeline

1666
1666
The Netherlands
1700
1700
Age 34
1701
1701
Age 35
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1704
November 23, 1704
Age 38
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
1708
1708
Age 42
1724
August 21, 1724
Age 58
Bottelary, Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
1724
Age 58
Weltevreden
????