Christoffer Christoffersen Aasland

Is your surname Aasland?

Research the Aasland family

Christoffer Christoffersen Aasland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christoffer Christoffersen Aasland

Also Known As: "Kristoffer Aasland", "Gossar Aaasland"
Birthdate:
Death: July 01, 1960 (80)
Immediate Family:

Son of Christoffer Christoffersen Aasland and Berte Marie Salvesdatter Åsland
Brother of Jorina Christoffersdotter Aasland; Berta Maria Christoffersdotter Haaland; Salve Christoffersen Aasland; Margit Christoffersdotter Aasland; Haakon Kristoffer Aasland and 2 others

Managed by: Iris Elisabeth Rosenkrantz-Kloumann
Last Updated:

Om Christoffer Christoffersen Aasland (Norsk)

Aaslands-boka (2012) side 887, kode daa - "Kristoffer (Gossar) Aasland"

"Eks. fra Stavanger amts. landbruksskole 1900. Bonde på Åsland, en tid i Amerika, senere støperiarbeider i Sandnes." Ingen kone eller barn i boka.

Time Gards- og ættesoge side 245, Aasland familie 31 a - "var ei tid i Amerika, budde seinare på Sandnes".

Se Geni Wiki for en liste over andre Christoffer Aasland han ikke bør blandes med.

view all

Christoffer Christoffersen Aasland's Timeline