Christoffer Nielsen Wiigen

Is your surname Wiigen?

Research the Wiigen family

Christoffer Nielsen Wiigen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christoffer Nielsen Wiigen (Wigen Mellem)

Also Known As: "Kristofer", "Christofer", "Kristoffer"
Birthdate:
Death: May 09, 1833 (52)
Viken Mellom, Mjøndalen, Eiker (52 aar. 3 mnd.)
Immediate Family:

Son of Niels Pedersen Wigen and Mari Christophersdatter Wigen
Husband of Anne Johannesdatter Wigen
Father of Ingeborg Marie Christoffersdatter Korsgården; Mari Christofersdatter Vigen and Kristoffer Kristoffersen Vigen
Brother of Mari Nilsdatter Horgen; Elen Nielsdatter Rygh; Ingeborg Nielsdatter Hals; Peder Nilsen Vigen; Niels Nielsen Wigen and 1 other

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Christoffer Nielsen Wiigen

Christoffer Nilsen Wigen Mellem (Søndre Vigen) died 9 May, 1833 (record has him as 52 aar. 3 mnd. at the time of death) born 29 Jan., 1781 http://digitalarkivet.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&sidenr=10...

Christoffer Nilsen Wigen Mellem / Søndre (1781-1833) son of Nils Pedersen Vigen & Mari Christophersdtr. & husband of Anne Johannesdtr. Vigen (his siblings were sponsers at their children's baptisms).

Christopher Nilsen Nordre Vigen died 2 Feb., 1838 (record has him as 55 aar at the time of death) born 28 Jan., 1783 http://digitalarkivet.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&sidenr=8&...

Christopher Nilsen Nordre Vigen (1783-1838) son of Niels Christophersen & Anne Maria Christensdtr. & husband of Marte Toresdtr. Skalpe (his siblings were sponsers at their children's baptisms)

view all

Christoffer Nielsen Wiigen's Timeline

1781
January 29, 1781
February 5, 1781
1783
February 2, 1783
Age 2
Haug Kirke, Eiker
1827
February 15, 1827
Eiker
1830
April 11, 1830
Eiker
1833
May 9, 1833
Age 52
Viken Mellom, Mjøndalen, Eiker
May 16, 1833
Age 52
September 23, 1833
1836
July 9, 1836
Age 52
Viken, Eiker