Christopher Karl Richter

Is your surname Richter?

Research the Richter family

Christopher Karl Richter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christopher Karl Richter

Also Known As: "Johann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saxony, Germany
Death: September 25, 1909 (79-80)
LeSueur, Minnesota
Place of Burial: LeSueur, Minnesota
Immediate Family:

Son of John Richter and Johanna Christianne Richter
Husband of Fredericka Richter and Katharina Richter
Father of Mary Augusta Lehman; Paulina Miller; August Carl Richter; Ernestine Richter and Herman C Richter
Brother of August C. Carl Richter; Johanna Christine Richter; Christine Richter; William Ernest Richter; Herman Ernest Richter and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Christopher Karl Richter

Death record: https://www.mnhs.org/people/deathrecords/1905-40-1489 or https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QPZ2-56T5
Richter, Christopher
Certificate Number: 1905-40-1489
Death: September 25, 1905
County of Death: Le Sueur County, Minnesota, United States
Subject: Death records
Type: Text, Government Record, Historical Records
Details: Date of Birth: 1825, Place of Birth: GERMANY

Christopher served in Company I 5th Minnesota Infantry during the Civil War

1st. wife was Friedricka Richter no. 95443654. pension card = applied for pension 2-25-1884 in Minn.. 2nd wife Katharina applied for pension 9-6-1910 in California. Born in Germany on Minn. Muster roll book.

view all

Christopher Karl Richter's Timeline

1829
1829
Saxony, Germany
1860
May 9, 1860
New Prague, Scott, Minnesota, United States
1865
1865
Le Sueur, MN, United States
1868
1868
MN, United States
1871
June 13, 1871
1874
October 13, 1874
Montgomery, Le Sueur County, MN, United States
1909
September 25, 1909
Age 80
LeSueur, Minnesota
????
LeSueur, Minnesota