Christopher Robert

Is your surname Robert?

Research the Robert family

Christopher Robert's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christopher Robert

Also Known As: "Cristopher"
Birthdate: (85)
Birthplace: New York, New York, NY, United States
Death: 1793 (80-88)
Place of Burial: Queens, Queens, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Daniel Robert and Suzanne Robert
Husband of Mary Robert
Father of Dr. Daniel Robert and Mary Elizabeth Rhinelander

Occupation: Silversmith
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Christopher Robert's Timeline

1708
June 1708
New York, New York, NY, United States
1746
January 27, 1746
Age 37
New York City, New York County, New York

Dr. Daniel Robert was Born 01/27/1746
married Elizabeth Hinchman 11/11/1764
she died at sea 03/12/1775
He married Mary Smith (Tangier Smiths) 07/03/1788
He died april 1829

1755
1755
Age 46
1793
1793
Age 84
????
Queens, Queens, NY, United States