Christopher Talbot

Is your surname Talbot?

Research the Talbot family

Christopher Talbot's Geni Profile

Records for Christopher Talbot

957,115 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christopher Talbot

Also Known As: "Christopher /Priest/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1454 Shrewsbury, Shrops, , England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of John Talbot, 2nd Earl Shrewsbury and Lady Elizabeth Butler
Brother of Thomas Talbot; Isabell Ashton; Anne Shirley/Vernon; John Talbot, 3rd Earl of Shrewsbury; Sir James Talbot and 5 others
Half brother of Sibell Maupas

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:
view all

Christopher Talbot's Timeline

1454
1454
Abt. 1454 Shrewsbury, Shrops, , England
1460
1460
Age 6
1934
December 22, 1934
Age 6
1935
February 20, 1935
Age 6
1963
August 21, 1963
Age 6
????
Christchurch, Shropshire, England; Occupation: the Rector