Cirel Laja Gordon

Is your surname Gordon?

Research the Gordon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cirel Laja Gordon (Shulavits)

Also Known As: "Leah Shulavitz"
Birthdate:
Death: December 29, 1905
Place of Burial: Polska
Immediate Family:

Daughter of אליעזר שולביץ
Wife of Rabbi Yechiel Mordechai Gordon, Rosh Yeshivas Lomza
Sister of Eidel Gordon; Private and Private

Occupation: Died childless
Managed by: Shira Shaw
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Cirel Laja Gordon's Timeline