Claes Ploos van Amstel

Is your surname Ploos van Amstel?

Research the Ploos van Amstel family

Claes Ploos van Amstel's Geni Profile

Records for Nicolaes Ploos van Amstel

3,547 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicolaes Ploos van Amstel

Also Known As: "Claes"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Willem Gerritsz Ploos and Dirckje Ploos
Husband of Deliaantje Ploos van Amstel and Adriaantje Ploos van Amstel
Brother of Adriaen Willemsz Ploos van Amstel; Dirk Willemszn Ploos; Dirck Willemsz Ploos; Wouter Ploos; Pieter Ploos and 1 other
Half brother of Heyltgen Ploos; Jacobje Ploos; Margriete Ploos; Adriaen (2) Ploos and Gerrit Willemszn Ploos

Managed by: Andre Ronald van Amstel
Last Updated:

About Claes Ploos van Amstel

Birth: Loosdrecht Death: Dec 1637 Parents: Willem Gerritsz Ploos, Dirckje Dirks Ploos Siblings: Jacobje Willems Ploos, Gerrit Willemsz Ploos, Wouter Willemsz Ploos, Dirk Willemsz Ploos, Jannichjen Willems Ploos, Adriaan Willemsz Ploos Van Amstel, Luytje Willems Ploos, Pieter (Peter) Willemsz Ploos, Heijtgen Willems Ploos, Margriete Willems Ploos, Adriaen Willemsz Ploos Wife: Ariaentgen Ploos (born Ghijsberts) Wife: Deliaentgen Aelberts Ploos

Parents: Willem Ploos, Dirckje Ploos (Van Amstel) Siblings: Dirck Ploos Van Amstel, Wouter Ploos, Jannichjen Ploos, Adriaen ( Heer Van Langestein ) Ploos Van Amstel, Luytje Ploos, Pieter (Peter) Ploos

view all

Claes Ploos van Amstel's Timeline

1637
December 1, 1637
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
????