Is your surname Adler?

Research the Adler family

Clara Adler's Geni Profile

Records for Clara Adler

399,534 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Clara Adler (Hatschek)

Also Known As: "Klara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alois Hatschek and Josefine Hatschek
Wife of Dr. Jur. Julius Adler
Sister of Josef Hatschek

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Clara Adler

DOW:

  • First Name Klara
  • Last Name Adler
  • Date of Birth 19.04.1864
  • Residence Wien 10, Alxingergasse 97
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 13.08.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka 26.09.1942
view all

Clara Adler's Timeline

1864
April 19, 1864
Vienna, Austria
1942
September 26, 1942
Age 78
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????