Is your surname Geiringer?

Research the Geiringer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Clara Geiringer (Koller)

Also Known As: "Klara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sušice (Schüttenhofen), Bohemia, Czech Republic
Death: 1939 (78)
New York, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juda Leopold Koller and Wilhelmine Koller
Wife of Moritz Geiringer
Mother of Dr. Ernst Geiringer and Marianne Schlesinger
Sister of Luise Hartmann; Julie Grüner; Carl Koller ("Coca Koller") and Mathilde Schiller
Half sister of Wilhelmine Karger and Emil Koller

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Clara Geiringer

Crt claim document has Clara born 11/13 & 1/13/1860, residence; Theresianumstrasse 4 until 1938 and at Prinz-Eugenstrasse in Vienna .. fled Austria for USA in 1939 where she died in New York, N.Y..

view all

Clara Geiringer's Timeline

1860
December 13, 1860
Sušice (Schüttenhofen), Bohemia, Czech Republic
1888
March 6, 1888
Age 27
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Geiringer
First Name Ernst
Code 1
First Name Father Moriz
Last Name Mother Koller
First Name Mother Clara
Location Wien
Book L 1887-88
Volume L
Date 06.03.1888
Number 2540

1891
August 28, 1891
Age 30
Weikersdorf, Austria

Last Name Geiringer
First Name Marianne
Code 1
First Name Father Moritz
Last Name Mother Koller
First Name Mother Clara
Location Baden
Book Baden2
Volume Bad2
Date 28.08.1891
Number 39
Page 36

1939
1939
Age 78
New York, NY, United States