Clara Isabella Anna Gorman

Is your surname Gorman?

Research the Gorman family

Clara Isabella Anna Gorman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Clara Isabella Anna Gorman (Hallatt)

Also Known As: "Anne", "Gormon"
Birthdate:
Death: July 22, 1904 (60)
Smithfield, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Smithfield, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Francois Hallatt and Clara Isabella de Jongh
Wife of James Henry Gorman
Mother of Annie Louisa Catherine Harris
Sister of Francois Hallet; Charles Hallatt; Ann Harris; Samuel Hallatt; Titus Hallatt and 6 others

Managed by: Leoné Gardner
Last Updated:

About Clara Isabella Anna Gorman

view all

Clara Isabella Anna Gorman's Timeline

1844
July 22, 1844
1861
1861
1904
July 22, 1904
Age 60
Smithfield, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
????
Smithfield, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa