Is your surname Běhal?

Research the Běhal family

Clara Běhal's Geni Profile

Records for Clara Běhal

6,384 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Clara Běhal (Glückauf)

Also Known As: "Klara Běhalová", "Glukauf"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chicago, Cook, IL, USA
Death: Died in Jõelähtme, Harju, Estonia
Cause of death: Deported Feb 12, 1942 with transport X-272 to Ghetto Theresienstadt and Sept 1, 1942 with transport Be-327 to Raasika, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rudolf Glückauf and Marie Glückaufová
Wife of Ing. Gustav Běhal
Sister of Ottilie Glukauf/Glückauf; Hedwig/Hedvika Glukauf/Glückaufová; Irma Glukauf/Glückaufová and Ida Glukau/Glückauf

Occupation: Clerk
Managed by: Hanuš/Hans Petr/Peter Grab
Last Updated:

About Clara Běhal

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/76445-klara-behalova/

  • Born 16. 08. 1888
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Elišky Krásnohorské 17
  • Transport X, no. 272 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Be, no. 327 (01. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Raasiku)
  • Murdered
view all

Clara Běhal's Timeline

1888
August 16, 1888
Chicago, Cook, IL, USA
1942
September 5, 1942
Age 54
Jõelähtme, Harju, Estonia