Is your surname Laifer?

Research the Laifer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Clara Laifer (Homnick)

Also Known As: "Chaya"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Russia (Russian Federation)
Death: October 05, 2001 (102)
Place of Burial: West Babylon, Suffolk County, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Israel Homnick and Sarah Homnick
Wife of Private
Mother of Private; Private and Private
Sister of Aaron (Harry) Homnick; Augusta Singer and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Clara Laifer

פ"נ חיה בת ר' ישראל
נפ' י"ח תשרי ה'תשס"ב ת' נ' צ' ב' ה'
Beloved Wife, Mother
Grandmother, Great Grandmother
Clara Laifer
Died Oct. 5, 2001
Age 103 Years

https://billiongraves.com/grave/Clara-Laifer/11288637

view all

Clara Laifer's Timeline

1898
November 14, 1898
Russia (Russian Federation)
2001
October 5, 2001
Age 102
????
New Montefiore Cemetery, West Babylon, Suffolk County, NY, United States