Clarissa Cordelia Cannon

Is your surname Cannon?

Research the Cannon family

Clarissa Cordelia Cannon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Clarissa Cordelia Cannon (Moses)

Also Known As: "Clara Cannon", "Clara Moses"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
Death: August 19, 1926 (87)
Centerville, Davis, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ambrose Todd Moses and Lydia Ensign
Wife of William Henry Mason and Angus Munn Cannon
Mother of Camilla Ensign Mason; Ambrose Todd Mason; Samual Brannan Cannon; Erastus Snow Cannon and Alice Cannon
Sister of Phebe Maria Moses; Norman Styles Moses and Ann Francis Valencia

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Clarissa Cordelia Cannon

Daughter of Ambrose Todd Moses and Lydia Ensign

Married William Henry Mason, 24 Aug 1859, San Francisco, San Francisco, California. He died 1 Mar 1868, San Francisco, San Francisco, California.

Children - Camilla Ensign Mason, Charlotte Ann Mason, Ann Francis Mason, Ambrose Todd Mason, William Henry Mason

Married Angus Munn Cannon, 16 Jun 1875, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

Children - Samuel Ensign Cannon, Erastus Snow Cannon, Alice Cannon

view all 12

Clarissa Cordelia Cannon's Timeline

1839
April 21, 1839
Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
1926
August 19, 1926
Age 87
Centerville, Davis, Utah, United States
1994
November 18, 1994
Age 87
1995
February 25, 1995
Age 87
????
????
????
????
????