Claudius Archibald Hamilton af Hageby

Is your surname Hamilton af Hageby?

Research the Hamilton af Hageby family

Claudius Archibald Hamilton af Hageby's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Claudius Archibald Hamilton af Hageby

Also Known As: "Claude"
Birthdate:
Death: August 14, 1733 (16-25)
Jockis Herrgård, Jokioinen, Finland
Place of Burial: Jokioinen, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Friherre Hugo Hamilton af Hageby and Anna Margareta Henriksdotter
Brother of Catharina Charlotta Hamilton, af Hageby; Johan Henrik Hamilton, af Hageby; Anna Huslana Hamilton af Hageby; Field Marshal Gustaf David Hamilton, till Barsebäck; Carl Otto Hamilton af Hageby and 7 others

Occupation: Högvälb. Baron
Managed by: Ulf Olof Landeberg
Last Updated:

About Claudius Archibald Hamilton af Hageby

view all

Claudius Archibald Hamilton af Hageby's Timeline

1712
1712
1733
August 14, 1733
Age 21
Jokioinen, Finland
August 14, 1733
Age 21
Jokioinen, Finland