Is your surname Minor?

Research the Minor family

Clement Minor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Clement Minor (Myner)

Also Known As: "Clement Miner", "Clement Myner", "Clement Mynar"
Birthplace: Chew Magna, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Burlingtown, Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Clement Miner and Unknown wife of Clement Miner
Husband of Sarah Miner
Father of Israel Miner and William Miner
Brother of Joan Miner; John Miner; Joan Miner; Mary Miner; Elizabeth Tompkins and 2 others

Managed by: Hatte Blejer on partial hiatus
Last Updated:

About Clement Minor

Son of Clement and unknown wife. Baptized 23 Nov 1600 in Chew Magna, Somerset, England. Married possibly Sarah Pope, daughter of John. Date of death of Clement 1600 unknown.

Children listed in his sister Mary's will:

  1. William married Sarah Batting daughter of John Battling of Cliffon. Lived on Christmas St in Bristol. Died after 1683.
  2. Israel married Elizabeth Jones of Brislington. Date of death unknown.
view all

Clement Minor's Timeline

November 23, 1600
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
Age 39
Burlingtown, Somerset, England
February 14, 1911
Age 40
December 13, 1911
Age 40
March 1, 1935
Age 40
Bristol, England