Klementine Geduldiger

Is your surname Geduldiger?

Research the Geduldiger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Klementine Geduldiger (Grab)

Also Known As: "Klementina", "Clementine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hlubočepy, Prague 5, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: October 25, 1942 (82)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. med Jakob / Jacob Grab and Josepha/Josefine Grab
Wife of Franz Geduldiger
Mother of Marie Breuer; Anna Österreicher/Orlíková; Paula Geduldiger and Karl Geduldiger
Sister of Rudolf Grab; Aloys/Alois Grab; Mathilde Pollak; Bertha Fischl; Amalie Reiner and 2 others

Managed by: Claudia Heller
Last Updated:

About Klementine Geduldiger

See http://www.grab-family.com - No. 111.

http://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?apm=0&aid=ptb&datum=18990102...

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/88186-klement...

KLEMENTINA GEDULDIGEROVÁ

  • Born 20. 01. 1860
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Rumburská 159
  • Transport AAp, no. 391 (09. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 25. 10. 1942 Terezín

Death: http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document...

view all

Klementine Geduldiger's Timeline

1860
January 20, 1860
Hlubočepy, Prague 5, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1884
January 9, 1884
Čáslav, Kutná Hora, Středočeský kraj, Czech Republic
1885
July 16, 1885
Čáslav, Kutná Hora, Středočeský kraj, Czech Republic
1888
March 18, 1888
Čáslav, Kutná Hora, Středočeský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1890
January 7, 1890
Smíchov, Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
October 25, 1942
Age 82
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic