Clementine Kleeblatt (Marx)

Is your surname Kleeblatt?

Research the Kleeblatt family

Clementine Kleeblatt (Marx)'s Geni Profile

Records for Clementine Kleeblatt

1,941 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Clementine Kleeblatt (Marx)

Also Known As: "Klemi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Seligenstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Cause of death: Murdered in the Shoah
Place of Burial: Holocaust Martyr
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Marx and Helena Marx
Wife of Sally Kleeblatt
Mother of Ilse-Rebekka Kleeblatt; Jakob Friedrich Kleeblatt and <private> Kleeblatt
Sister of Fritz Marx

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Clementine Kleeblatt (Marx)

Geburten Seligenstadt 1892/102

Befor her deportation to KZ-Theresienstadt (11. SEP 1942) she lived at Seligenstadt, Aschaffenburger Str. No. 7

source: Gedenkbuch. Opfer der Verfolgung der Juden unter der nationalsozialistischen Gewaltherrschaft in Deutschland 1933-1945, Bundesarchiv, Koblenz 1986

Nachname Kleeblatt Vorname Clementine Geburtsname Marx Geburtsdatum 10/12/1892 Ständiger Wohnsitz Seligenstadt,Darmstadt,Hessen,Deutsches Reich Todesort Poland

Clementine Kleeblatt geb. Marx, wurde am 10.12.1892 in Seligenstadt geboren, wurde ebenfalls am 11.09.1942 nach Theresienstadt deportiert und anschließend in Auschwitz ermordet.


Clementine Kleeblatt nee Marx was born in Seligenstadt, Germany in 1892. Prior to WWII she lived in Seligenstadt, Germany. During the war she was in Treblinka, Poland.

Clementine was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a List of murdered Jews from Germany found in Hall of Names - Memorial Research Endeavors.

Yad Vashem

view all

Clementine Kleeblatt (Marx)'s Timeline

1892
December 10, 1892
Seligenstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1922
May 15, 1922
Age 29
Seligenstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1924
February 22, 1924
Age 31
Seligenstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1942
October 1942
Age 49
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
????
Holocaust Martyr