? Unknown wife of Robert d'Harcourt

Is your surname d'Harcourt?

Research the d'Harcourt family

? Unknown wife of Robert d'Harcourt's Geni Profile

Records for ? d'Harcourt

6,851,916 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

? Unknown wife of Robert d'Harcourt

Also Known As: "Colede d'Argouges Unconfirmed"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wauthier d'Argouges, Seigneur and Ne N.
Wife of Robert "The Strong" d'Harcourt, de Cailleville, de Beauficel et de Boissey-le-Châtel
Mother of Richard d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Renneville; Philippe d'Harcourt; Henry d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Boissey-le-Châtel; Baudoin (Baldwin) d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Cailleville; Raoul d'Harcourt, Lord of Willes and 5 others
Sister of Raoul d'Argouges, Chevalier

Occupation: Unknown wife of Robert
Managed by: Terry Jackson (Switzer)
Last Updated:

About ? Unknown wife of Robert d'Harcourt

The Strong de HARCOURT Robert, born Abt. 1034 in Harcourt, Normandy, France; died Aft. 1100.

He was the son of 6710891744. Anchetile de HARCOURT and 6710891745. Eve De BOISSEY.

The following has been submitted but until reliable sources are supplied it will remain as a note here: He married 3355445873. (Colede) D'ARGOUGES Colette

view all 17

? Unknown wife of Robert d'Harcourt's Timeline

1050
1050
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1070
1070
Age 20
Normandie, France
1085
1085
Age 35
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
1087
1087
Age 37
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
1089
1089
Age 39
1091
1091
Age 41
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
1097
1097
Age 47
1100
1100
Age 50
1103
1103
Age 53
1932
May 7, 1932
Age 53