Collette Woodman

Is your surname Woodman?

Research the Woodman family

Collette Woodman's Geni Profile

Records for Collette Woodman

369,055 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Collette Woodman (Mallot)

Also Known As: "Collette", "Collet", "Olive", "Mollett", "Mallot"
Birthdate: (32)
Birthplace: Corsham, Wiltshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: July 5, 1611 (28-36)
Corsham, Wiltshire, England, (Present UK)
Place of Burial: United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Wife of Edward Woodman and Edward Woodman
Mother of Edward Woodman; Mary Woodman and Edward Woodman, II

Managed by: Virginia Lee Hill
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Collette Woodman

name also spelled Mallet and also been given as Olive Mallot.

from 700 ANCESTORS:

Edward Woodman, was baptized on 9 Oct 1574. He married Collet Mallet of Corsham on 30 Jun 1600. She was born about 1579 and died at Corsham on 5 Jul 1611. Edward married secondly, Edith (???). His will was proved 16 Jul 1654. The children of Edward and Collet Mallet Woodman, all baptized at Corsham, were:

  • 1. Mary, bapt. Jan. 24, 1601/2.
  • 2. Elizabeth, bapt. July 1, 1604.
  • 3. Edward, bapt. Dec. 27, 1606.

Links

view all

Collette Woodman's Timeline

1579
1579
Corsham, Wiltshire, England, (Present UK)
1602
January 2, 1602
Age 23
Corsham, Wiltshire, England
1606
December 27, 1606
Age 27
Corshamm Village, Wiltshire, England

St. Bartholomew's Church

December 27, 1606
Age 27
Corsham, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
1611
July 5, 1611
Age 32
Corsham, Wiltshire, England, (Present UK)
????
United Kingdom