Cornelia Anthonisdr van Barkelo

Is your surname van Barkelo?

Research the van Barkelo family

Cornelia Anthonisdr van Barkelo's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelia van Barkelo

1,050 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelia Anthonisdr van Barkelo (van Salee)

Also Known As: "Unice"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nieuw-Amsterdam, Nieuw-Nederland
Death: Died in Long Island, Province of New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Antony Jansen van Salee and Grietje Reyniers
Wife of Willem Janse van Barkelo
Mother of Jannetje Willemse Hubbard; Cornelia Willemse van Borckelo and Jan Williamse van Borckelo
Sister of Annica Antonis Southard; Sara Antonis Emans; Eva Antonis van Sicklen; Jan van Salee and Engeltje Anthony van Salee
Half sister of Annica Antonis Southard

Managed by: Nathan D. Linn
Last Updated:

About Cornelia Anthonisdr van Barkelo

Birth: 1638 Kings County (Brooklyn) New York, USA Death: 1666, USA

She died age 27. She married Willem Janse Lubberdink Van Borculo.


Family links:

Parents:
 Anthony Jansen Van Salee (1607 - 1676)
 William Joseph Miller (1889 - 1961)

Siblings:
 Annica Antonise Van Salee Southard (1635 - 1698)**
 Sarah Antonise Van Salee Emans (1635 - 1715)**
 Cornelia Anthonisdochter Van Salee Borculo (1638 - 1666)
 Eva Antonise Van Salee Van Sicklen (1640 - 1710)**
  • Calculated relationship
    • Half-sibling

Burial: Body lost or destroyed


Created by: Vicky Record added: Oct 16, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 137319528

view all

Cornelia Anthonisdr van Barkelo's Timeline

1638
1638
Nieuw-Amsterdam, Nieuw-Nederland
1666
1666
Age 28
Long Island, Province of New York
1681
December 18, 1681
Age 28
????
????