Cornelia Neal

Is your surname Neal?

Research the Neal family

Cornelia Neal's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelia Neal

2,604,109 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cornelia Neal (Sloper)

Also Known As: "Aunt Nellie"
Birthdate:
Death: November 30, 1948 (97)
Place of Burial: Southington, CT, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Root Sloper and Cornelia Sloper
Wife of Lloyd Orlando Neal
Mother of Julia Eunice Neal
Sister of Julia Orr; Mary Sloper and Ambrose Sloper

Managed by: Elizabeth MacKenzie
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Cornelia Neal

http://www.ymcacampsloper.org/graphics/Slp-Historical%20Hike.pdf

In 1949 Cornelia left the family farm to the town of Southington/Cheshire and it is a Y camp.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=82070002&ref=wvr

Birth: Feb. 5, 1851 Death: Nov. 30, 1948


Family links:

Spouse:
 Lloyd Orlando Neal (1852 - 1878)

Children:
 Julia Eunice Neal (1877 - 1878)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Oak Hill Cemetery Southington Hartford County Connecticut, USA Plot: Section 9a


Created by: C Greer Record added: Dec 17, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 82070002

view all

Cornelia Neal's Timeline

1851
February 5, 1851
1877
October 18, 1877
Age 26
1948
November 30, 1948
Age 97
????
Southington, CT, United States