Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes

Is your surname van Pallaes?

Research the van Pallaes family

Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes

Also Known As: "van Pallas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
Death: circa 1489 (24-36)
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adriaen Jansz van Pallaes and Christina Reijersdr van Alblas
Wife of Jan Jansz. van Slingelandt
Mother of Claes Jansz van Slingeland and Christina Jansdr van Slingeland

Managed by: Jan (John) Roeland Willem Lutke ...
Last Updated:

About Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes

Biography

Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes was born between circa 1457 and circa 1460 in Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands. Her parents were Adriaen Jansz van Pallaes and Christina Reijersdr van Alblas.

Cornelia married Jan Jansz van Slingelandt. Together they had the following children: Claes Jansz van Slingeland; Christina Jansdr van Slingeland.

She died circa 1489 in Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands.



http://johnooms.nl/heren-en-vrouwen-van-adel/slingeland-2/
https://www.genealogieonline.nl/stamboom-vrooland/I504039.php
https://www.genealogieonline.nl/stamboom-gerrit-rademaker/I11926.php
https://www.genealogieonline.nl/stamboom-van-osch/I13922.php
dochter van Adriaen Jansz. van Palats, schepen van Dordrecht, en Christina Reijersdr. de Jonge

view all

Cornelia Adriaensdr van Pallaes's Timeline

1457
1457
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
1478
1478
1489
1489
Age 32
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
????