Cornelis Johanneszoon Moolenburgh

Is your surname Moolenburgh?

Research the Moolenburgh family

Cornelis Johanneszoon Moolenburgh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Cornelis Johanneszoon Moolenburgh

Also Known As: "Corneille"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannis Moolenburgh and Krijna "Krina" Hocke
Husband of Pieternella 'Pierrette' de Glopper
Father of Adriaan Moolenburgh; Krina Hocke Moolenburgh and Jacoba Suzanna Moolenburgh
Half brother of Lena Moolenburgh

Occupation: Landbouwer en Burgemeester
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cornelis Johanneszoon Moolenburgh

  • 1819-1853 : Burgemeester ZONNEMAIRE - Zeeland
  • Cornelis Moolenburgh
  • Online Begraafplaatsen - Dutch Cemeteries]
  • Birth: May 20 1785
  • Death: May 8 1861 - Netherlands
view all

Cornelis Johanneszoon Moolenburgh's Timeline

1785
May 20, 1785
Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands
1815
1815
Age 29
Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands
1822
1822
Age 36
Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands
1835
January 28, 1835
Age 49
Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands
1861
May 8, 1861
Age 75
Zonnemaire, Zeeland, Netherlands