Cornelis Sybertsz. van Slingeland

Is your surname van Slingeland?

Research the van Slingeland family

Cornelis Sybertsz. van Slingeland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cornelis Sybertsz. van Slingeland

Also Known As: "van Slingeland", "van Slingerland"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Sybert Cornelisz van Slingeland and Christina Dirckdr. van Haarlem
Husband of Elisabeth Cornelisdr Treurniet
Father of Joan van den Honert and Maria Cornelisdr van Slingeland

Managed by: Jacobus Matthijs Homs
Last Updated:

About Cornelis Sybertsz. van Slingeland

Biography

Cornelis Sybertsz. van Slingeland was born in April 1612. His parents were Sybert Cornelisz van Slingeland and Christina Dirckdr. van Haarlem.

Cornelis Sybertsz. married Elisabeth Cornelisdr Treurniet. Together they had the following children: Joan van den Honert; Maria Cornelisdr van Slingeland.



view all

Cornelis Sybertsz. van Slingeland's Timeline

1599
July 1599
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands
1612
April 1612
1644
July 1644
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
????