Cornelis Wessel Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f3

Is your surname Stroebel?

Research the Stroebel family

Cornelis Wessel Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f3's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cornelis Wessel Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f3

Also Known As: "Kerneels"
Birthdate:
Death: September 1994 (79)
Klerksdorp, North West, South Africa (Diabetes/Hartversaking)
Place of Burial: Schweizer-Reneke, North West, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelis Stroebel, b11c1d3e4 and Gertina Marthina Stroebel
Husband of Annie Francina Stroebel
Father of Private; Private; Private; Private; Private and 2 others
Brother of George Johannes Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f1; Gert Thomas Marthinus Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f2; Johannes Gotlieb Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f5; David Frederick Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f4; Maria Voster and 3 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Alida Bezuidenhout
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all 11

Cornelis Wessel Stroebel, b11c1d3e4f3's Timeline

1914
October 18, 1914
1952
February 3, 1952
Schweizer-Reneke, North West, South Africa
1994
September 1994
Age 79
Klerksdorp, North West, South Africa