Cornelius Theuniszen Bogaert

Is your surname Bogaert?

Research the Bogaert family

Cornelius Theuniszen Bogaert's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelius Bogaert

124,781 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelius Theuniszen Bogaert

Also Known As: "Cornelis Bogaard", "Cornelis Bogerd", "Cornelis Bogart", "Cornelis Bogert", "Cornelis Bogaart"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Coxsackie, New Netherland Colony
Death: Died in Coxsackie, Greene County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelius Corneliszn Bogaert and Dirkje Pieterse Coeymans
Husband of Eva Horenbeeck
Father of Annetje "Anna" Bogaert; Gysbert Bogaert; Warner Boogaert; Jacob Boogaert; Johannes Bogaert and 4 others
Brother of Jacob Cornelisse Bogaert; Jan Bogaert; Hendrick Corneliussen Bogaert; Jannetje Cornelise Bogart Van Alstyne and Caterina Bogaert

Managed by: <private> Kitzmiller
Last Updated:

About Cornelius Theuniszen Bogaert

Marriage

Kingston DRC Baptisms 1660-1809
  • 1696 16 Jul; Cornelis Bogard, jm, of Coxsackie; Evaatje Hoornbeeck, born Hurley, liv Wawarsing.

Children

Kingston DRC Marriages 1660-1809
  • 1697 May 09; Cornelis Bogert, Eva Hoornbeeck; Annetje; Roelof Swartwoud, Eva Swartwoud
  • 1704 Feb 06; Cornelis Bogerd, Eva Hoornbeeck; Warnar; Lodewyck Hoornbeek, Catharina de Hooges
  • 1706 Sep 22; Cornelis Bogaart, Eva Hoornbeek; Jacob; Adam Swart, Pieternella File
  • 1709 Sep 11; Cornelis Bogaart, Eva Hoorenbeek; Johannes; Johannes Hoornbeek, Marritje Boogaart
  • 1712 Jun 29; Cornelis Bogaard, Eva Hoornbeek; Anthony; Salomon Davids, Annetjen Hoorn-beek

Possibly died 1751

view all 12

Cornelius Theuniszen Bogaert's Timeline

1664
1664
New Netherland Colony
1673
1673
Age 9
1697
May 9, 1697
Age 33
Minisink, Orange, New York, USA
1700
1700
Age 36
Minisink, Orange, New York, United States
1702
February 6, 1702
Age 38
Kingston, NY, USA
1704
February 6, 1704
Age 40
USA
1706
September 22, 1706
Age 42
Minisink, USA
1709
September 11, 1709
Age 45
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1712
June 29, 1712
Age 48
Kingston, NY, USA