Judicaël, comte de Porhoët

Is your surname de Bretagne?

Research the de Bretagne family

Judicaël, comte de Porhoët's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Judicaël de Bretagne

Also Known As: "Judicael", "Juthaël", "Judhaël"
Birthdate:
Death: 1037
Immediate Family:

Son of Conan I le Fort, duc de Bretagne and Ermengarde of Anjou, Duchess Of Brittany
Husband of Rantlina de Vitre; Eleanor de Rennes; Melisende DuMaine and N de Rennes
Father of Roianteline de DOL; Hamon 1er de DINAN; Martin de Rennes and Vicomte Guithenoc de Porhoët
Brother of Geoffroy I, duc de Bretagne; Judith of Brittany; Milo de Vermandois, Count; Catuallon de Bretagne; Hernod de Bretagne and 2 others
Half brother of Conan Bretagne, II and Renaud de Tonneirre, Count

Occupation: Comte de Poher Ier, Evêque de Vannes, Vicomte de Rennes, Comte de Porhoët
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Judicaël, comte de Porhoët