Cresencia Roybal

Is your surname Roybal?

Research the Roybal family

Cresencia Roybal's Geni Profile

Records for Cresencia Roybal

59,831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cresencia Roybal (Bonzell)

Also Known As: "Cresencia Bonzell de Roybal"
Birthdate: (74)
Birthplace: Cieneguilla, Taos County, New Mexico Territory, United States
Death: April 02, 1940 (74)
Ensenada, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico, United States
Place of Burial: Rinconada, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Homer Bonsall and María Anastasia Bonsall
Wife of Celedon de Jesús Roybal
Mother of Ignasia Roybal; Julian Roybal; Maclovia Roybal; José Victoriano Roybal; Edwardo Roybal and 2 others
Sister of Felipe Bunsen; Antonio Fermin Bonsall and María Floripia Romero

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cresencia Roybal

From Dixon Church Records St. Anthony Parish 1934 – 1955 Death Records

Page 29

Cresencia Bonzell de Roybal, wife of Celedon Roybal, 74 years old. Died 02 Apr 1940, buried in Rinconada.

view all 11

Cresencia Roybal's Timeline

1866
1866
Cieneguilla, Taos County, New Mexico Territory, United States
1885
1885
Age 19
1887
March 1887
Age 21
1892
March 1892
Age 26
1893
April 19, 1893
Age 27
San Antonio de Embudo, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico Territory, United States
1894
August 1894
Age 28
1940
April 2, 1940
Age 74
Ensenada, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico, United States