Crydon Ap Dyfnarth

public profile

Is your surname Ap Dyfnarth?

Research the Ap Dyfnarth family

Crydon Ap Dyfnarth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Crydon Ap Dyfnarth

French: Crydon Ap Cynfarch De Cambrie
Also Known As: "Crydon the Cambrian", "Cryton", "Crydon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cambria, Cornwall, England
Death: Died in Britain?
Immediate Family:

Son of Dyfnarth (Cynfarch) ap Prydain, Dux Cornwall and Conwenna NN
Husband of NN . NN
Father of Cerwyd ap Crydon and Dyfnwal ap Crydon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Crydon Ap Dyfnarth

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=arciek&id=I01366


B: -440 or -308
Cloten is likely descended from Brutus, who sailed from Italy and founded Britain many, many generations earlier, but the genealogy is not known. [Ira J Lund]

view all

Crydon Ap Dyfnarth's Timeline

-240
-240
Cambria, Cornwall, England
-200
-200
Age 39
Cornwall, England
-130
-130
Age 109
????
Britain?
????