Crydon ap Dyfnarth King of the Druids

Is your surname King of the Druids?

Research the King of the Druids family

Crydon ap Dyfnarth King of the Druids's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Crydon ap Dyfnarth King of the Druids

Also Known As: "Crydon the Cambrian", "Cryton", "Crydon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cambria, Cornwall, England
Death: Died in Britain?
Immediate Family:

Son of Dyfnarth (Cynfarch) ap Prydain, Dux Cornwall and Conwenna NN
Husband of NN . NN
Father of Cerwyd ap ap Crydon, King of the Druids and Cornwall and Dyfnwal

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Crydon ap Dyfnarth King of the Druids

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=arciek&id=I01366


B: -440 or -308
Cloten is likely descended from Brutus, who sailed from Italy and founded Britain many, many generations earlier, but the genealogy is not known. [Ira J Lund]

view all

Crydon ap Dyfnarth King of the Druids's Timeline

-240
-240
Cambria, Cornwall, England
-200
-200
Age 39
Cornwall, England
-130
-130
Age 109
????
Britain?
????