Curlista Emma Hunt

Is your surname Hunt?

Research the Hunt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Curlista Emma Hunt (Bowlby)

Also Known As: "Emma Hunt", "Emma Bowlby"
Birthdate:
Death: August 27, 1881 (40-41)
Place of Burial: Halfway House Corner, Haldimand County, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Alexander Bowlby and Rachel Ann Bowlby
Sister of Sarah Harris; Thomas B. Bowlby; Martha Ann Buck; Frances Almena Griffin; Bradford Bowlby and 2 others

Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Curlista Emma Hunt

view all

Curlista Emma Hunt's Timeline

1840
1840
1881
August 27, 1881
Age 41
????
Saint Johns Anglican Church Cemetery, Halfway House Corner, Haldimand County, Ontario, Canada