Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Curt Arledge's Geni Profile

Records for James Arledge

44,976 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

James Curtis Arledge

Also Known As: "Curt /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [or 1916? per 1920/30 census] Polk Co, NC; salesman, 11 Apr 1944 - Fort Bragg; Served in WWII
Death: Died in Tryon, Polk Co, NC (lived on Lake Lanier, SC, in later years)
Immediate Family:

Son of John Aden Arledge and Laura Alice Waldrop
Husband of Alma Rector Horne and Azalee Norman
Father of Michael Preston Arledge; James "Jay" Curtis Arledge, Jr. and Norma Jean Arledge
Brother of Rupert Adrian Arledge; John Thomas "Jack" Arledge; Keith Wall Arledge; Joseph Ernest Arledge; William Dean Arledge and 1 other

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Curt Arledge's Timeline

1913
April 29, 1913
[or 1916? per 1920/30 census] Polk Co, NC; salesman, 11 Apr 1944 - Fort Bragg; Served in WWII
1939
April 29, 1939
Age 26
Morganton, Burke Co, NC
1945
September 26, 1945
Age 32
Tryon, Polk Co, NC; served in US Navy in Vietnam
1993
April 4, 1993
Age 79
Tryon, Polk Co, NC (lived on Lake Lanier, SC, in later years)