Cynthia Bradley

Is your surname Bradley?

Research the Bradley family

Cynthia Bradley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Cynthia Bradley (Waggle)

Also Known As: "Wagle"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jonesboro, Union County, Illinois, United States
Death: Died in Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob John Sevier Waggle and Mary Vance Waggle Adair
Wife of Reuben John Down and George Washington Bradley
Mother of Eliza Mary Draper; John Reuben Down; Cynthia Draper; Joseph Down; Martha Newby and 7 others
Sister of Alma Waggle, d.s.p.; John Parley Waggle; Hannah Waggle and Sarah Waggle, d.s.p.
Half sister of Thomas Jefferson Adair, III; Aaron Porter Adair; Frances Myrah Adair; Moroni Adair; Mary Elizabeth Adair and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cynthia Bradley

Sources

  • Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868. Waggle, Cynthia; Birth Date: 19 Aug. 1837; Death Date: 16 Jan. 1904; Gender: Female; Age: 14; Company: Unidentified Companies (1851). Pioneer Information: Cynthia was in Pottawattamie, Iowa in the October 1850 U.S. Census, listed as Cynthia Adiar (Thomas Arair or Adair being her step–father). She married George Waashington Bradley in Salt Lake City 14 March 1852. Thus she must have crossed the plains in 1851. Sources: 1850 Iowa Census; New FamilySearch.
  • Residence: 1900 - ED 104 Nephi Precinct Nephi city, Juab, Utah, United States
  • http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=54098054
view all 17

Cynthia Bradley's Timeline

1837
August 19, 1837
Jonesboro, Union County, Illinois, United States
1853
December 27, 1853
Age 16
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1855
December 28, 1855
Age 18
Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory, United States
1858
March 26, 1858
Age 20
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1862
March 25, 1862
Age 24
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1864
January 6, 1864
Age 26
Nephi, Juab, UT, USA
1866
March 17, 1866
Age 28
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States
1868
February 12, 1868
Age 30
Nephi, Juab County, Utah, United States