Cypojra Ita Gincberg

Is your surname Gincberg?

Research the Gincberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cypojra Ita Gincberg (Poznanska)

Also Known As: "Tzipora", "Levinshtein"
Birthdate:
Death: between 1939 and 1945 (53-68) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moszek Mendel Poznanski and Rajzla Lebensztejn pv Poznanska
Wife of Szlama Zelman Gincberg
Mother of Hana Mindla Gincberg
Half sister of Gitla Cynamon; Brucha Lebinsztajn; Herszek Lebinsztajn; Efraim Lewenstein; Shmuel Pinhas Levinstein and 2 others

Managed by: Noam Finger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Cypojra Ita Gincberg's Timeline

1881
1881
1903
February 25, 1903
Opole Lubelskie, Opole Lubelskie County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1939
1939
Age 58