Is your surname Szklarczik?

Research the Szklarczik family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cyrla Szklarczik (Szpilfogel)

Also Known As: "Cecylia"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Judka Szpilfogel and Sara Szpilfogel
Wife of Herszlik Szklarczik and Majer Szmul Neyman
Mother of Abraham Josek Szklarczik; Bayla Szklarczik; Golda Rodal and Jankiel Szklarczik
Sister of Laia Himelfarb; Rywka Zajdman; Haia Szpilfogel and Zelik Szpilfogel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cyrla Szklarczik

From CRARG "Kruszyna BMD":

Town: Kruszyna
Date: 31 Dec 1824
Type: Marriage
Groom: SZKLARCZYK, Herszlik
Groom's Age: 28
Groom Father name, age, profession: Wolf Szklarczyk, deceased
Groom Mother name(s), age: Rayla Z?ndel, deceased
Bride: SZPILFOGEL, Cecylia [i.e. Cyrla]
Bride's age: 21
Bride's Father name, age, profession: Judka Szpilfogel, age?, from Dzieputki?
Bride's Mother name(s), age: Sara z Lewkowiczow, age?, from Dzieputki?

Note: Dzieputki is probably the former village of Dzierzkow, which was incorporated into the city of Radomsko in the latter part of the 19th century. It is also named Wsi Dziepula, and Dziapude in the CRARG records.

view all

Cyrla Szklarczik's Timeline

1803
1803
1826
July 2, 1826
Age 23
Kobiele Wielkie, Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1828
1828
Age 25
Radomsko, Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1832
November 1832
Age 29
Gmina Kobiele Wielkie, Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1840
1840
Age 37
Gmina Kobiele Wielkie, Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????