D. Estefania de Requesens, III Condesa de Palamós

public profile

Is your surname de Requesens i Roís de Liori?

Research the de Requesens i Roís de Liori family

D. Estefania de Requesens, III Condesa de Palamós's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Estefania de Requesens i Roís de Liori, Señora de la Villa de Molins de Rey

Also Known As: "Estefania Requesens y de Soler", "III Condesa de Palamós", "III Baronesa de Molins de Rey"
Birthdate:
Death: April 25, 1549
Barcelona, Catalonia, España
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lluis de Requesens i Joan de Soler, II Conde de Palamós and Hipòlita Roís de Liori i de Moncada
Wife of Juan de Zúñiga Avellaneda y Velasco
Mother of Luis de Requeséns y Zúñiga, Virrey de Holanda; Hipolita de Zúñiga i de Requesens and Juan de Zúñiga y Requesens, Virrey de Nápoles
Sister of Isabel Requesens de Soler i de Liori

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About D. Estefania de Requesens, III Condesa de Palamós

view all

D. Estefania de Requesens, III Condesa de Palamós's Timeline

1528
August 25, 1528
Molins de Rei, Catalunya, España
1539
1539
Valladolid, Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain
1549
April 25, 1549
Barcelona, Catalonia, España
????
????