DUANE 'JIM' MCCLURE RANDALL

Is your surname RANDALL?

Research the RANDALL family

DUANE 'JIM' MCCLURE RANDALL's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

DUANE 'JIM' MCCLURE RANDALL

Also Known As: "Jim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Independence, Montgomery, Kansas, United States
Death: Died in Havana, Montgomery, Kansas, United States
Place of Burial: Sedan, Chautauqua, Kansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of James Maynard Randall and Mary (Ruth) McClure
Husband of DORIS O RANDALL
Father of <private> RANDALL and <private> RANDALL
Brother of Dale Maynard Randall

Managed by: Rhonda Susan McBeth
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About DUANE 'JIM' MCCLURE RANDALL

Birth: 1919

Death: 1967


 

Burial:

Greenwood Cemetery

Sedan

Chautauqua County

Kansas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Del Huggins

Record added: Dec 10, 2007

Find A Grave Memorial# 23349995

==============================================================

Social Security Death Index about Duane Randall Name: Duane Randall SSN: 512-14-3463 Born: 26 Nov 1919 Died: Feb 1967 State (Year) SSN issued: Kansas (Before 1951)

==============================================================

1920 United States Federal Census about Dwane Mc Randall Name: Dwane Mc Randall Home in 1920: Sedan, Chautauqua, Kansas Age: 1/12 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1919 Birthplace: Kansas Relation to Head of House: Son Father's name: James M Randall Father's Birth Place: Kansas Mother's name: Ruth Mc Randall Mother's Birth Place: Kansas Marital Status: Single Race: White Sex: Male Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age James M Randall 27 Ruth Mc Randall 25 Dwane Mc Randall 1/12 View Original Record

View original image

================================================================

Kansas State Census Collection, 1855-1925 about Ruth M Randall Name: Ruth M Randall Census Date: 1925 Residence County: Montgomery Residence state: Kansas Locality: Caney Birth Location: Kansas Family Number: 276 Marital Status: Married Gender: Female Estimated Birth Year: abt 1895 Race: White Relation: Wife Line: 4 Roll: KS1925_99 Spouse's Name: James M Randall Household Member(s): Name Age James M Randall 32 Ruth M Randall 30 Delane M Randall 5 Dule M Randall 3

=================================================================

1930 United States Federal Census about Duane Randall Name: Duane Randall Home in 1930: Caney, Montgomery, Kansas View Map Age: 10 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1920 Relation to Head of House: Son Father's name: James M Randall Mother's name: Ruth Randall Race: White Occupation:

Education:

Military Service:

Rent/home value:

Age at first marriage:

Parents' birthplace: View image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age James M Randall 38 Ruth Randall 35 Duane Randall 10 Dale Randall 8

view all

DUANE 'JIM' MCCLURE RANDALL's Timeline

1919
November 26, 1919
Independence, Montgomery, Kansas, United States
1967
February 27, 1967
Age 47
Havana, Montgomery, Kansas, United States
March 3, 1967
Age 47
Sedan, Chautauqua, Kansas, United States