DUPLICATE PROFILE/BRANCH TO BE DELETED Yehoshua Rokeach

Is your surname Rokeach?

Research the Rokeach family

DUPLICATE PROFILE/BRANCH TO BE DELETED Yehoshua Rokeach's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

DUPLICATE PROFILE/BRANCH TO BE DELETED Yehoshua Rokeach

Also Known As: "the Mitteler Ruv"
Birthdate:
Death: February 03, 1894 (68-69)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Shulem Rokeach, 1st ADMOR נפטר כז אלול תרטו
Husband of Rifka Miriam Rokach (Ashkenazi)
Half brother of Rabbi Eluzer Rokeach, הרב אלעזר רוקח נפטר י"ט כסלב תרמ"ב; R' Shmleke Rokeah; R' Moshe Rokeah, Admur Karov; Admor Yehoshua (Shiale) Rokeach, 2nd Belzer Rebbe; Esther Gardin and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About DUPLICATE PROFILE/BRANCH TO BE DELETED Yehoshua Rokeach

view all

DUPLICATE PROFILE/BRANCH TO BE DELETED Yehoshua Rokeach's Timeline