Dafydd ap Llewelyn

Is your surname ap Llewelyn?

Research the ap Llewelyn family

Dafydd ap Llewelyn's Geni Profile

Records for Dafydd ap Llewelyn

36,119 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dafydd ap Llewelyn

Also Known As: "Dafydd Apllywelyn", "Dafydd Ap Llywelyn", "Dafydd llywelyn", "Cynwng"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rhydodyn, Llandsawel, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Llewelyn ap Philip and Elen 1st verch Llewelyn
Husband of Angharad verch Morgan and Catrin de Winchester/Winton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dafydd ap Llewelyn

  • Llywelyn Ap IFOR
  • Born: ABT 1282, St. Clears, Peuliniog, Carmarthenshire, Wales
  • Father: Ifor Ap LLEWELYN
  • Mother: Tangwystl Verch RHYS
  • Married: Angharad Verch MORGAN (b. ABT 1304) (dau. of Sir Morgan Ap Maredudd and Crisli Verch Daffyd) (m.2 Daffyd Ap Llywelyn)
  • Children:
    • 1. Morgan Ap LLYWELYN
    • 2. Ifor "Hael" Ap LLYWELYN
    • 3. Phillip Ap LLYWELYN
  • From: http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/MORGAN.htm#Llywelyn Ap IFOR1
  • ___________________
view all

Dafydd ap Llewelyn's Timeline

1304
1304
Rhydodyn, Llandsawel, Carmarthenshire, Wales
1350
1350
Age 46
????
????