Dame Elizabeth Byconyll

Is your surname Byconyll?

Research the Byconyll family

Dame Elizabeth Byconyll's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Byconyll (Chocke)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Saint More"
Birthdate:
Death: June 30, 1504 (70-71)
Place of Burial: Chapel of the Holy Sepulchre, Glastonbury Abbey, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Richard Choke, Knight and Joan Pavey
Wife of John St Maur, of Rode and Sit John Byconyll, knight
Mother of Margaret Bamfield; Sir William St Maur, knight and Anne Seymour
Sister of John Choke, esq.; Joan Wroughton; Esq. Richard Choke; William Choke and Thomas Choke, esq.

Managed by: Stuart Bray
Last Updated:
view all

Dame Elizabeth Byconyll's Timeline

1433
1433
1457
1457
1469
1469
1504
June 30, 1504
Age 71
????
North Molton, Devon
????
Chapel of the Holy Sepulchre, Glastonbury Abbey, Somerset, England, United Kingdom