Is your surname Carter?

Research the Carter family

Dan Carter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Daniel William Carter

Also Known As: "Dan Carter"
Current Location:: Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Southbridge, Canterbury, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Carter and <private> Carter (Brears)
Husband of <private> Carter (Dillon)
Father of Minor Child and Minor Child
Brother of <private> Carter

Occupation: Rugby Player
Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Carter (Dillon)
      spouse
    • Minor Child
      child
    • Minor Child
      child
    • <private> Carter (Brears)
      parent
    • <private> Carter
      parent
    • <private> Carter
      sibling

About Dan Carter

Daniel William "Dan" Carter (born 5 March 1982 in Southbridge, 45 km southwest of Christchurch is a New Zealand professional Rugby union player.

He is currently the highest points scorer in test match rugby and is regarded as one of rugby's greatest ever fly-halves

He was educated at Christchurch Boys' High School and Ellesmere College

view all

Dan Carter's Timeline

1982
March 5, 1982
Southbridge, Canterbury, New Zealand