Daniel Henry Empey

Is your surname Empey?

Research the Empey family

Daniel Henry Empey's Geni Profile

Records for Daniel Empey

47,692 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Daniel Henry Empey

Also Known As: "did he die 4/4/1893 in Finch", "Dundas", "Ontario?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Williamsburg, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Morewood, Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry United Counties, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Empey and <private> Empey (Myer/s)
Husband of Charlotte Empey
Father of <private> Empey; <private> Empey; Mathias Cameron Empey; <private> Empey; Saloma Ethel Woods and 2 others
Brother of <private> Empey; Ann Catherine Empey; <private> Empey; Margaret Mary Empey and <private> Empey

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Daniel Henry Empey

note: original birthdate shows 1834 however, headstone is inscribed 1830

view all 11

Daniel Henry Empey's Timeline

1830
April 1, 1830
Williamsburg, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
1867
September 23, 1867
Age 37
North Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1874
1874
Age 43
Ontario, Canada
1879
1879
Age 48
Williamsburg, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
1881
1881
Age 50
Canada
1893
1893
Age 62