Daniel Sicard, Sr.

Is your surname Sicard?

Research the Sicard family

Daniel Sicard, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Daniel Sicard (Secord), Sr.

Also Known As: "Seacord;"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Mornac, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
Death: Died in New Rochelle, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ambroise Sicard, Sr and Jeanne Marie Sicard
Husband of Catherine Sicard and Susannah Secord
Father of Daniel Sicard Jr.; Jacques James Secord; James A. Seacord; Pierre (Peter) Secord; Ambroise Secord/Sicard and 6 others
Brother of Ambroise Sicard/Secord, Jr.; Jacques SICARD; Jacques "James" Sicord; Marie Landrine; Madeline Sicard and 3 others
Half brother of Jacques James Secor

Managed by: Jim Shuffleton
Last Updated:

About Daniel Sicard, Sr.

Daniel SECORD* Sr was born about 1672 in Mormac, Charente-Maritime, France. He died about 1742.


Born in Rochelle or Mornac, France, Europe

view all 16

Daniel Sicard, Sr.'s Timeline

1672
1672
Mornac, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
1698
September 25, 1698
Age 26
New Rochelle, Westchester, New York, United States
1699
November 8, 1699
Age 27
New Rochelle, New York, United States
1699
Age 27
1701
1701
Age 29
1703
1703
Age 31
New Rochelle, New York, New York, United States
1704
October 10, 1704
Age 32
New Rochelle, New York, New York, United States
1704
Age 32
New Rochelle, New York, New York, United States
1707
1707
Age 35
New Rochelle, New York, New York, United States