Darrell Dolan Murphy

Is your surname Murphy?

Research the Murphy family

Darrell Dolan Murphy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Darrell Dolan Murphy

Also Known As: "Pat"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
Death: December 4, 1974 (65)
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Lawrence Patrick Murphy and Frances Ellen Murphy
Husband of Hester Lee Murphy
Brother of Herbert Dennis Murphy; Lawrence Raymond Murphy; Corp R G Murphy and Leverne Murphy

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Darrell Dolan Murphy

Birth: May 14, 1909 Baird Callahan County Texas, USA Death: Dec. 4, 1974 Baird Callahan County Texas, USA

Name: Darrell D. Murphy Death Date: 04 Dec 1974 Death Place: Baird, Callahan, Texas Gender: Male Death Age: 65 years Estimated Birth Date: 1909 Father's Name: Lawrence Patrick Murphy Mother's Name: Francis Ellen Berry Film Number: 2243436 Digital Film Number: 4167743 Image Number: 2344 Reference Number: 87562 Collection: Texas Deaths, 1890-1976


Family links:

Parents:
 Lawrence Patrick Murphy (1869 - 1933)
 Frances Ellen Berry Murphy (1874 - 1961)

Spouse:
 Hester Lee Murphy (1907 - 1990)

Siblings:
 Herbert Dennis Murphy (1892 - 1959)*
 Lawrence Raymond Murphy (1899 - 1965)*
 R G Murphy (1904 - 1966)*
 Leverne Murphy (1906 - 1919)*
 Darrell Dolan Murphy (1909 - 1974)
  • Calculated relationship

Inscription: Married December 29 1949


Burial: Ross Cemetery Baird Callahan County Texas, USA Plot: A-BB-4-63-3


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: James Durham Record added: Jan 19, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 46871021 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=46871021

view all

Darrell Dolan Murphy's Timeline

1909
May 14, 1909
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
1974
December 4, 1974
Age 65
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
????
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States