Darthula C. Brown-Stephens (Shupe)

Is your surname Stephens?

Research the Stephens family

Darthula C. Brown-Stephens (Shupe)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Darthula Catherine Stephens (Shupe)

Also Known As: "Brown"
Birthdate: (73)
Death: March 3, 1911 (73)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andrew Jackson Shupe and Elezabeth Shupe
Wife of James Otha Stephens and Captain James Brown
Sister of Mary Elizabeth Higginbotham; Andrew Jackson Shupe and Nancy Shupe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Darthula C. Brown-Stephens (Shupe)

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868

Shupe, Dorthula

Birth Date: 27 Dec. 1838 Death Date: 3 Mar. 1911 Gender: Female Age: 13 Company: Isaac M. Stewart Company (1852)

SOURCE: http://lds.org/churchhistory/library/pioneerdetails/1,15791,4018-1-9490,00.html

view all

Darthula C. Brown-Stephens (Shupe)'s Timeline

1837
December 27, 1837
1911
March 3, 1911
Age 73
1999
March 27, 1999
Age 73
May 25, 1999
Age 73