David Archibald, Sr.

Is your surname Archibald?

Research the Archibald family

David Archibald, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Barnes Archibald, Sr.

Also Known As: "Archi"
Birthdate: (76)
Birthplace: Long Meadow, Massachusetts, United States
Death: February 1998 (76)
Centerville, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Sandwich, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Mary Archibald
Husband of Private
Father of Private User and Private User
Brother of Private

Occupation: Accountant
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      spouse
    • Private User
      child
    • Private User
      child
    • Private
      sibling
view all

David Archibald, Sr.'s Timeline

1921
March 14, 1921
Long Meadow, Massachusetts, United States
1998
February 11, 1998
Age 76
Sandwich, Massachusetts, United States
February 1998
Age 76
Centerville, Massachusetts, United States

Died of Lung cancer on Feb. 9, 1998

????
Watertown, Massachusetts
????
Waltham, Massachusetts